Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

Ayala Land Inc. and its subsidiaries (collectively referred as “Ayala Land”, “we”, “us”or “our”) recognize the importance of protecting your Personal Data. This statement is one way of sustaining your trust in our company, our products and our services. Our privacy statement describes how we collect, protect and manage information from you through our websites, information systems and processes.

Ayala Land respects the confidentiality of Personal Information and is committed to comply with Philippine Data Privacy Act of 2012. We value data privacy rights and makes sure that all personal information collected from our customer, vendors, partners, employees, associates and other stakeholders, are processed in adherence to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose and proportionality.

This Privacy Policy explains:

What information we collect and why we collect it
How we use that information and to whom we may disclose it
The choices available for you to manage your personal information
How we safeguard your personal information
By providing Ayala Land with your personal information in the use of any of our products and services as described in this Privacy Policy, you have explicitly authorized and consented to our collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of said personal data.

PERSONAL DATA NOTICE AND CONSENT UNDER Data Privacy Act of the Philippines RA 10173

By providing us with your personal information or by browsing this site, the personal data you have provided, including without limitation the information provided in the Registration Card/Form, online reservation page, website enquiry form, live chat form, newsletter form, social media correspondence through private or public messages, and/or any further updates provided to us by you or provided by you to any of our representatives in an official capacity in relation to your personal data (“Personal Data”) you hereby give full consent to the Company to collect, record, organize, store, update, use, consolidate, block, erase or otherwise process information, whether personal, sensitive or privileged, pertaining to myself and the transactions subject hereof which will be used for the purpose of providing you with relevant product and promotional information, appropriate and/or improved products & services, or other purposes referred to in our Personal Data Protection Policy (collectively, “Purpose”).

In this connection, I acknowledge that I have read, understood and/or have been duly informed of the terms and conditions pertaining to the data privacy practices of the Company as reflected in the Company’s Data Privacy Policy at [www.ayalaland.com.ph/privacy-policy.com] and I hereby express my full conformity thereto.

Any concerns or inquiries with respect to your Personal Data may be sent to our designated Data Privacy Officer, with the following contact details below:

Designation: Data Privacy Officer
Company Name: Alveo Land Corporation
Tel No.: +632 848 5100
Email: alveodataprivacy@alveoland.com.ph

Please visit https://www.ayalaland.com.ph/privacy-policy/ to view our Global Privacy Statement.

Explore Alveo Land

Welcome Home to Living Well

Every Alveo Land development — vibrant neighborhoods, groundbreaking living solutions, masterplanned communities — nurtures individuals and hard-earned investments with a singular vision: giving you a place for living well.

This website uses cookies to enable all functionalities for best performance during your visit. Should you wish to decline cookies to be sent to you, kindly adjust your browser settings accordingly. By continuing browsing this website, you are giving consent to the use of cookies on this website. See our updated Privacy Policy for more details.

X